Product name: squalane
Test method: hplc
CAS No.: 111-01-3
Main function and usage:
completely from rice chaff and extract, to avoid the shark liver oil with the extracts from the harmful components in cosmetics use as keep wet agent, has the extremely feel and skin, and colorless, odorless and permeability.
Squalene is used in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Squalene penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends well with other oils and vitamins. Squalane is a saturated form of squalene in which the double bonds have been eliminated by hydrogenation. Because squalane is less susceptible to oxidation than squalene, Squalene is more commonly used in personal care products. Toxicology studies have determined that in the concentrations used in cosmetics, both squalene and squalane have low acute toxicity, and are not significant human skin irritants or sensitizers
Looking for ideal Squalane the Explant Oil for Our Skin Health With BEST Price Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the High Purity Squalane Oil are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of High Purity 99% Organic Squalane Oil in Bulk For Hot Sales. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.
Product Categories : Food Ingredients